Contact Us
DISTRICT COURTS DISCLAIMER: The e-mail address provided may not be used to inform the District Court of being late for or missing a scheduled hearing or payment-you must call and speak to a representative of the District Court regarding these matters.​
  • Accounting and Budget Office
    • Phil Swope
      Purchasing Coordinator
      717-337-9807
    • Melissa Devlin
      Director
      717-337-9849
  • Clerk of Court
    • Kelly Lawver
      Clerk of Courts
      717-337-9806
  • Commissioners
    • Marty Qually
      Commissioner
      717-337-9820
    • Randy Phiel
      Commissioner
      717-337-9820
    • Albert Penksa
      County Manager
      717-337-9820
    • Paula Neiman
      Chief Clerk
      717-337-9820
    • Jim Martin
      Commissioner
      717-337-9820
  • Conservation District
    • Vy Trinh
      Nutrient Management Tech.
      717-334-0636
    • Brian Sneeringer
      Ag(ACT) Tech
      717-334-0636
    • Katie Seymore
      WNV & Conservation Tech.
      717-334-0636
    • Russell Ryan
      102/E&S/NPDES
      717-334-0636
    • Debra Musselman
      102/E&S/NPDES
      717-334-0636
    • Adam McClain
      Watershed Spec.
      717-334-0636
    • Sharon Hull
      Administrative Assistant
      717-334-0636
    • Tyler Echard
      Chesapeake Bay Tech
      717-334-0636
    • Sherri Clayton-Williams
      Acting Director
      717-334-0636
    • Carol Carter
      Office Manager
      717-334-0636
  • Controller
    • Holt Ryan
      Auditor
      717-337-9805
    • Steve Renner
      Controller
      717-337-9805
    • Lindsay Reichert
      Staff Accountant
      717-337-9805
    • Brandy Harman
      Junior Accountant
      717-337-9805
    • Brian Eastman
      Accounts Payable Clerk
      717-337-9805
    • Beth Cissell
      Deputy Controller
      717-337-9805
  • Cooperative Extension
    • Nina Redding
      Director
      717-334-6271
  • Coroner
    • Steve Staub
      Deputy Coroner
      717-337-0962
    • Dan Small
      Deputy Coroner
      717-337-0962
    • Patricia Felix
      Coroner
      717-337-0962
    • Francis Dutrow
      Chief Deputy Coroner
      717-337-0962
  • Court Administration
    • Jami Potent
      Court Administration Coordinator
      717-337-9846
    • Don Fennimore
      Court Administrator
      717-337-9848
    • Donna Cassatt
      Deputy Court Administrator
      717-337-9846
  • Courts
    • Jay Ondrizek
      Director of Resource Development
      717-344-9802
    • Neil Burkholder
      Executive Director
      717-344-9802
  • District Attorney
    • Sinnett Brian
      District Attorney
      717-337-9840
  • District Court 51-3-01
    • Matthew Harvey
      District Judge
      717-334-7913
  • District Court 51-3-02
    • Daniel Bowman
      District Judge
      717-334-7810
  • District Court 51-3-03
    • Tony Little
      District Judge
      717-624-7138
  • District Court 51-3-04
    • Mark Beauchat
      District Judge
      717-337-3870
  • Domestic Relations
    • Sherri Piper
      PACSES Coordinator
      717-337-9804
    • Susan Gantz
      Financial Operations Officer
      717-337-9804
    • Jill Clark
      Director of Training & Innovation
      717-337-9804
    • Kelly Carothers
      Executive Director
      717-337-9804
    • General Account
      Office
      717-337-9804
  • Elections and Voters Registration
    • Monica Dutko
      Director
      717-337-9832
  • Emergency Services
    • Tammy Kunkel
      Administrative Assistant
      717-334-8603
    • Kimberly Frank
      HAZMAT Coord/Emer.Planner
      717-334-8603
    • Mary Bowers
      Deputy Director
      717-334-8603
    • Warren Bladen
      Director
      717-334-8603
  • Human Resources
    • Michele Miller
      Human Resources Director
      717-337-9822
    • Danette Laughman
      Human Resources Specialist
      717-337-9822
    • Candi Clark
      Human Resources Assistant
      717-337-9822
  • Information Technology
    • Loretta Weaver
      Helpdesk Technician/Web Master
      717-337-9810
    • Phillip Walter
      Director
      717-337-9810
    • Travis Stasa
      IT Tech I/Applications Specialist
      717-337-9810
    • Ray Schott
      Network Support Specialist
      717-337-9810
    • Chip Guise
      IT Lead/Network & Systems Administrator
      717-337-9810
    • Gary Crevier
      IT Project Coordinator
      717-337-9810
    • Brandon Brenize
      IT Tech I/Applications Specialist
      717-337-9810
    • Brandon Bittinger
      Network Support Specialist
      717-337-9810
  • Law Library
    • Cecelia Brown
      Law Librarian
      717-337-9812
  • Planning and Development
    • Sarah Weigle
      Senior GIS Specialist
      717-337-9824
    • Anne Thomas
      Grant Coordinator
      717-337-9824
    • Rob Thaeler
      Principal Planner
      717-337-9824
    • Cindy Sanderson
      Information Coordinator
      717-337-5859
    • Bicky Redman
      Rural Resource Project Coordinator
      717-337-9827
    • Cecilia Perdue
      Information Coordinator
      717-337-9824
    • Andrew Merkel
      Comprehensive Planning Manager
      717-337-9824
    • Kelly Koch
      Senoir Conservation Planner
      717-337-5859
    • Ellen Dayhoff
      Rural Resource Manager
      717-337-5859
    • Mark Clowney
      Senior Rural Resource Planner
      717-337-5859
    • Sherri Clayton
      Director
      717-337-9824
    • Lisa Angstadt
      GIS Coordinator Manager
      717-337-9824
  • Protective Inspections
    • Tom Leedy
      Director
      717-334-8603
  • Prothonotary
    • Lori Hogue
      Chief Deputy
      717-337-9834
    • Beverly Boyd
      Prothonotary
      717-337-9834
  • Public Defender
    • Lisa Williams
      Office Manager
      717-337-9842
    • Kristin Rice
      Chief Public Defender
      717-337-9842
  • Sheriff
    • Erica Newman
      Administrative Assistance/PCO
      717-337-9828
    • James Muller
      Sheriff
      717-337-9828
  • Solicitor
    • John Hartzell
      Solicitor
      717-337-5911
  • Tax Services
    • Barb Walter
      Chief Assessor
      717-337-9837
    • Daryl Crum
      Director
      717-337-9823
  • Treasurer
    • Anna Thompson
      Deputy Treasurer
      717-337-9833
    • Jolene Snyder
      Deputy Treasurer
      717-337-9833
    • Beth Smith
      Chief Deputy Treasurer
      717-337-9833
    • Theresa Adamik
      Treasurer
      717-337-9833
  • Veterans Affairs
    • Stan Clark
      Director
      717-337-9835
  • Victim Witness
    • Betsy Reisinger
      Victim Advocate
      717-337-9844
    • Cindy Keeney
      Director
      717-337-9844